TERMS:

By visiting or shopping at this website, you accept the following terms and conditions. Please read them carefully.

All prices are subject to change without notice. While we endeavour to ensure that the prices displayed on the site are accurate, it is possible that incorrect prices may be displayed from time to time. In such cases, we are not obliged to sell the product at the incorrect price.

Prices are exclusive to the online store. In-store promotions and specials are currently not available online.

In order to ensure the best shopping experience, please confirm stock availability prior to purchase on (087) 809 2500.

We are constantly updating our site and cannot be held responsible for price changes in between update sessions.

Customers need to be 18 years of age and older to shop at our website/stores.

Warranty:

Always keep original packaging and your proof of purchase and delivery throughout the warranty period. The warranty does not cover physical or cosmetic damage/abuse/fire/theft/commercial use/attempted repair by unauthorized persons.

PRIVACY POLICY:

Access to Personal Information

You may request access to the personal information that we hold about you. The Promotion of Access to Information Act, 2 of 2000 (“Proatia”) specifies and regulates how such request should be made and under what circumstances we may refuse to grant you access.
Use of Personal Information

We, and possibly other companies within our group, may use your personal information in the ordinary course of our business to provide you with our services and to improve our service to you by analysing it for trends. You can de-register yourself from our service at any time and thereafter we will not use your personal information.

Email Monitoring

We provide email addresses on the website which enable you to contact us. In order to check for viruses, we reserve the right to monitor and inspect all material and information transmitted over our system.

Limitation

We are not responsible for and give no warranties or make any representations in respect of the privacy policies or practices of linked or any third party websites.

Alteration to the Policy

We reserve the right to alter this policy at any time by notifying you. You will be responsible for reviewing any such changes each time you access our website, and your continued use of our website after changes have been posted online constitutes your acceptance of this policy as modified by the posted changes.

Applicable Laws and Jurisdiction

This policy shall be governed by and interpreted according to the laws of the Republic of South Africa and all disputes, actions, and other matters in connection therewith shall be determined in accordance with such laws.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *